Perfect for Investment | Canal View | High ROI
Business Bay — Reva Residences, Dubai
AED 1,599,900
1,744 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
918 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-40.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-34.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
13466555
Reference
EK|2BR|REVA|1.8M
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:32
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 00:26 | AED 1,650,000 | AED 1,599,900 | 3.0% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,599,999
Globex Real Estate
Maali
913 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Reva Residences (15)
AED 999,999
Rented | Stunning Canal View | Prime Location | High ROI | F...
1
471 sqft
Apartments
Abdul Hamid Ali
AED 999,999
Near Dubai Mall | Investor Deal | Prime Location
1
469 sqft
Apartments
Ahsan Mehmood
AED 1,000,000
Furnished | Ready To Move | Canal and Water View
1
470 sqft
Apartments
Shreya Rai
AED 1,020,000
Canal View | Good Price | Rented
1
471 sqft
Apartments
Rade Atallah Abosafa
AED 1,040,000
Vacant | Fully Furnished | High Roi
1
471 sqft
Apartments
Joe Albiston
AED 1,044,000
Investors Deal | Luxury Furnished | Rented
1
466 sqft
Apartments
Aijaz Ali Missri
AED 1,050,000
Canal View | Mid Floor | Investment Opportunity
1
471 sqft
Apartments
Noe Vaccani
AED 1,050,000
Prime Location | Modern 1BR | Canal View
1
470 sqft
Apartments
Liangle Tao
AED 1,050,000
1BR Apartment | Reva Residences
1
470 sqft
Apartments
Shikha Sharma
AED 1,080,000
High-Floor 1BR | Furnished | Vacant - 5 min Walk Burj kahlif...
1
469 sqft
Apartments
Shikha Sharma
AED 1,080,000
CANAL VIEW | SEMI FURNISHED | HIGH FLOOR
1
473 sqft
Apartments
Anton Pimenov
AED 1,100,000
1BR Fully Furnished | Prime Location| High ROI
1
470 sqft
Apartments
Ioana Mitri Prodan
AED 1,100,000
Upgraded Design | Canal View | Great Investment