Vacant 2 Bedroom Ready to Move in Mid Floor
Dubai Marina — The Torch, Dubai
AED 1,699,000
1,418 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,198 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina
DLD data for last 90 days (510 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,303,698
AED total
3,100
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-54.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-45%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID
14146430
Reference
SR-S-ED-4357
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
06.05.2026 00:07
GPS
25.0879, 55.1474
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2026 12:23 | AED 1,750,000 | AED 1,699,000 | 2.9% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,700,000
Thrivestate Square Real Estate
Ali Hail
1,198 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Torch (15)
AED 1,200,000
Vacant | Mid Floor | Marina View | Investment Deal
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Anna Lobanova
AED 1,250,000
Prime Location | VOT | Community View
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Gvantsa Gagloshvili
AED 1,280,000
High ROI | Fully Furnished | Best Priced
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Sara Costantini
AED 1,280,000
Investor Deal | Good ROI | Spacious | Furnished
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Gopal Punjabi
AED 1,285,000
Motivated Seller | Excellent Rent|Storage
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Sara Costantini
AED 1,300,000
1 Bed | Investor Deal | Well Maintained
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Charles Done
AED 1,300,000
Prime Location | High Returns | Sea View
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Rebecca Flaherty
AED 1,390,000
FULLY UPGRADED | MARINA VIEW | HIGH ROI
1
978 sqft
Apartments
Jiten Varia
AED 1,390,000
High Floor | Tenanted | Bright City View
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Dilan Irgat
AED 1,395,000
Vacant | Spacious 1 Bed + Storage
1
886 sqft
Apartments
Edina Forgo
AED 1,395,000
Spacious Unit | Rented | Investors Deal
1
978 sqft
Apartments
Edina Forgo
AED 1,395,000
Investors Deal | 2 parking | Exclusive !
1
886 sqft
Apartments
Edina Forgo
AED 1,399,999
Prime Location | Sea Views | Vacant Now
1
887 sqft
Apartments
Rebecca Flaherty