Property Detail

Sea View | Modern Design | Vacant on Transfer
Palm Jumeirah — Azizi Mina, Dubai
AED 3,600,000
2,361 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,525 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Palm Jumeirah DLD data for last 90 days (292 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
13,536,517
AED total
4,368
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-46%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-52%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,015 listings in Palm Jumeirah
Details
Listing ID 14012909
Reference L-289769
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Allsopp & Allsopp - Business Bay Sales
Agent Michael Wilson
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:37
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
03.05.2026 21:16 AED 4,100,000 AED 3,600,000 12.2%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 3,600,000
ATP Real Estate
Angela Tohme
1,525 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Azizi Mina (15)
AED 1,995,000
Skyline Serenity | Waterfront Views | Exquisite
1 900 sqft Apartments
Hind Jouini
AED 1,995,000
Best Value | Beachfront | Views of Palm, Atlantis
1 900 sqft Apartments
Gabriel Lare
AED 2,150,000
Urgent Sale | Vacant | Sea View
1 996 sqft Apartments
Angela Tohme
AED 2,150,000
Noticed Served I Lagoon View I Private Beach
1 995 sqft Apartments
Zachary Robertson
AED 2,200,000
Iconic View | High Floor | Vacant
1 956 sqft Apartments
Brooke Whale
AED 2,200,000
Brand New Luxurious Apt | Prime Location
1 996 sqft Apartments
Rashid Javed
AED 2,225,000
Sea View | High Floor | Private Beach
1 931 sqft Apartments
Angela Tohme
AED 2,225,000
1BR Hotel Apartment | Azizi Mina Palm Jumeirah | Sea & Marin...
1 931 sqft Hotel Apartments
Rehan Chiragh
AED 2,250,000
VACANT | BURJ AL ARAB AND ROYAL ATLANTIS VIEW
1 930 sqft Apartments
Rocsana Marcu
AED 2,280,000
1,109 Sqft | Sea View | Vacant on Transfer
1 1,109 sqft Apartments
Dominic Tennant
AED 2,290,000
Luxury 1-Bedroom Beachfront Apartment | Azizi Mina, Palm Jum...
1 952 sqft Apartments
Sajjad Ahmad
AED 2,300,000
Spacious |Prime Location |Sea and Burj AlArab View
1 942 sqft Apartments
Maisam Abbas
AED 2,300,000
Fully Furnished | Sea & Palm View | Private Beach