Property Detail

Modern Studio Apartment | Full Stadium View
Dubai Sports City — Red Residence, Dubai
AED 500,000
1,217 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
411 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Sports City DLD data for last 90 days (683 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,270,538
AED total
1,381
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-11.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-13.2%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,950 listings in Dubai Sports City
Details
Listing ID 14462657
Reference Evre05
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Elegant Views Real Estate
Agent Nawal Ibrahim
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:51
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 495,000
Taher Bin Naiser Real Estate
Salman Qayyum
408 sqft
-1.0%
More listings in Red Residence (15)
AED 620,000
Vacant | Best for Investor or End Use | Furnished
1 761 sqft Apartments
Tarig Mohamed
AED 625,000
Well maintain Spacious | 1 BR | Partial Canal View
1 757 sqft Apartments
Daniyal Khan
AED 625,000
Rented I Cash Buyers Only I Dubai Sports City
1 757 sqft Apartments
Fahad Ghani
AED 650,000
High Floor | Great Location | Spacious 1 BR
1 788 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Amer
AED 669,999
Motivated seller | High Rental | Great value
1 788 sqft Apartments
Shehab Essam Kamal Hamed Zaza
AED 670,000
High Floor | Great Location | Spacious 1 BR
1 788 sqft Apartments
Jones Enow
AED 670,000
Investor Deal| Well maintain |Specious| Vacant
1 788 sqft Apartments