Property Detail

High Floor | Sea View | High Return on Investment
Business Bay — Aykon City, Dubai
AED 700,000
1,655 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
423 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1633 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,072,766
AED total
2,916
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-43.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-37.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14834527
Reference DB-S-62675
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency D AND B Properties
Agent Halima Khoumassi
First Seen 15.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:13
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 699,000
Fortress Real Estate
Safi Ud Din
423 sqft
Same Price
AED 700,000
AX CAPITAL Real Estate
Gabriela Brunariova
421 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Aykon City (15)
AED 600,000
Cheapest Unit | End Use | Motivated Seller
Studio 347 sqft Apartments
Joe Albiston
AED 650,000
Premium amenities | Furnished | Self Use
Studio 347 sqft Apartments
Michael Bassey
AED 650,000
Huge Net ROI | High Floor | Burj & Canal View
Studio 426 sqft Apartments
Tyreace Brown
AED 690,000
Higher Floor | Hotel Apartment | Corner Unit
Studio 522 sqft Apartments
Radwa Elkordy
AED 699,000
High Floor - Larger Layout - Luxury on a discount
Studio 483 sqft Apartments
Martin Hyre
AED 699,000
LUXURY STUDIO | BUSINESS BAY | STRONG ROI