Property Detail

HIGH FLOOR STUDIO | FULLY FURNISHED | CANAL VIEW
Business Bay — Aykon City, Dubai
AED 699,000
1,654 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
423 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1633 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,072,766
AED total
2,916
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-43.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-37.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 15033712
Reference Fort-S-A-SF00182-26
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Fortress Real Estate
Agent Safi Ud Din
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:10
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 700,000
AX CAPITAL Real Estate
Gabriela Brunariova
421 sqft
Same Price
AED 700,000
D AND B Properties
Halima Khoumassi
423 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Aykon City (15)
AED 600,000
Cheapest Unit | End Use | Motivated Seller
Studio 347 sqft Apartments
Joe Albiston
AED 650,000
Premium amenities | Furnished | Self Use
Studio 347 sqft Apartments
Michael Bassey
AED 650,000
Huge Net ROI | High Floor | Burj & Canal View
Studio 426 sqft Apartments
Tyreace Brown
AED 690,000
Higher Floor | Hotel Apartment | Corner Unit
Studio 522 sqft Apartments
Radwa Elkordy
AED 699,000
High Floor - Larger Layout - Luxury on a discount
Studio 483 sqft Apartments
Martin Hyre
AED 699,000
LUXURY STUDIO | BUSINESS BAY | STRONG ROI