Spacious 2BR + Maids | Chiller Free | Duplex
Dubai Sports City — Global Golf Residence, Dubai
AED 1,640,000
799 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
2,053 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Sports City
DLD data for last 90 days (683 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,270,538
AED total
1,381
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-42.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-43%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,950 listings in Dubai Sports City
Details
Listing ID
14371538
Reference
AP8599-2S
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
06.05.2026 00:45
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,640,000
Tyron Ash International Real Estate
Riccardo Zappia
2,053 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Global Golf Residence (12)
AED 520,000
Studio Apartment | Global Golf Residence 2 | Balcony & City...
Studio
367 sqft
Apartments
Syed Najeeb Ullah
AED 520,000
Fully furnished | Amazing view | Chiller free
Studio
361 sqft
Apartments
Olga Polettskaia
AED 525,000
Rented II Investor Deal II Studio with Balcony II Higher Flo...
Studio
440 sqft
Apartments
Imran Ali
AED 725,000
Chiller Free | Rented unit | Mid Floor
1
714 sqft
Apartments
Sohail Khan
AED 730,000
Spacious | Chiller free | Semi Furnished
1
669 sqft
Apartments
Neda Ashraf
AED 749,000
Chiller Free | Mid Floor | Rented unit
1
692 sqft
Apartments
Sohail Khan
AED 750,000
Elegant Building | Prime Location | Serene View